Date of Birth:
16 December 1949
Club:
Akamas SMBC
Nickname:
Lodders
Bowls:
Taylor Lignoid, HenseliteTiger Ii, Aero Defiance, Taylor Ace
Walk-On Music:
Yakety Sax (Benny Hill)
Bowling Achievements:
Aliathon 4 bowl Singles (JJ Trophy) 2015
Shogun SMBC Gent's Champion -2017
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour