Date of Birth:
8 December 2000
Club:
Derramore Bowling Club
Nickname:
Jordie
Bowls:
Aero Maxim Size 4
Walk-On Music:
Don't Stop Believin' - Journey
Bowling Achievements:
4 Tournament wins in the whole island of Ireland.
Junior Championship winners 2014-2018.
Champion of Champions Triples winner 2016.
World Championship qualifier 2018.
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour