Date of Birth:
1 October 1960
Club:
B.C. Oudenrijn
Nickname:
Guurtje
Bowls:
Henselite
Walk-On Music:
Queen we are the champions
Bowling Achievements:
6 times indoor national Single, 4 times outdoor national Single and several indoor and outdoor national titels in Pairs, mixed Pairs, Triple and Fours
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour