Date of Birth:
13 May 1960
Club:
Kingscliffe s.m.b.c.
Nickname:
Karlo
Bowls:
Taylor Lignoid - blue speckled and Aero Revolution
Walk-On Music:
The Sweet - Blockbuster
Bowling Achievements:
Inter County - A Team Finalist 2010/2011
County Pairs competition - Plate winner
Dorset Open Fours - Plate Winner 2013
Representing Somerset A team for 6 years
SMPT World Pairs - Last 16 - 2013
National Club Championship Winners - 2013
SMPT European Masters 2014 - Plate quarter finals
England squad 2014-2015 & 2015-2016
SMPT World Pairs 2014 Plate Semi-finalist
SMPT UK Open 2015 - Shield winner

British Isles A series team winner 2015
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour