Date of Birth:
9 September 1970
Club:
Hempnall, Carleton Rode
Nickname:
Sheep
Bowls:
Taylor Aces Size 5
Walk-On Music:
I gotta feeling - black eyed peas
Bowling Achievements:
Norfolk County Singles Winner 2011,2012, 2014 ,2015
Norfolk County Fours Winner 2013
Norfolk Triples Winner 2014
Beat Mark Beattie August 2014!!!

SMPT Awards

World Fours Masters 2018
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour