Date of Birth:
14 August 1976
Club:
Akamas SMBC
Nickname:
Pieman
Bowls:
Henselite Tiger II size 3
Walk-On Music:
Back in Black - AC/DC
Bowling Achievements:
20 County Titles
2 x World Triples Championships - 2006 & 2008
2 x British Isles Triples - 2005 & 2007
English National Singles - 2007
English National Triples - 2005 & 2007
English National Pairs - 2010
English National Under 18 - 1994
English National Fours Runner-up - 2006
SMPT Double Rink Champion 2014
St Georges Cup Captain 2012
Trevor Pay Pairs Winners 2016
Cyprus National 2bowl Champion 2018
SMPT World Fours Masters Champion 2018

SMPT Awards

World Fours Masters 2018
European Masters 2012
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour