Date of Birth:
5 February 1959
Club:
St Albans
Nickname:
Jellyarm
Bowls:
Taylor Aces
Walk-On Music:
Rockin All Over The World - Status Quo
Bowling Achievements:
Stockport Triples Winner 2014
Stockport Singles Semi- Final 2016
Stockport Triples Runner-up 2016
Winner Of The NESMBA League 2016 with Stockport
SMPT World Masters 2 Bowls Plate Semi - Final 2016
Stockport Pairs Runner - up 2016
Winner of the NESMBA Div 1 title with Stockport 2018
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour