Date of Birth:
11 July 1992
Club:
Llanpumsaint & Nebo Short Mat Bowls Club
Nickname:
Penguin
Bowls:
Aero Groove 4H / Taylor International 3H / Aero Maxim 3.5H
Walk-On Music:
The Killers - Mr. Brightside
Bowling Achievements:
Welsh U21's
Wales A Team British Isles Championship

SMPT Awards

World Fours Masters 2017
UK Open 2018
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour