Date of Birth:
24 February 1961
Club:
North End Bowling Club, Portsmouth
Nickname:
Martin
Bowls:
Taylor International Size 3 Heavy
Walk-On Music:
N/A
Bowling Achievements:
Infinity Open Triples winner - 2018.
Chobham Charity Open Fours winner - 2018.
Hampshire County Over 55's Pairs winner - 2018.
Hampshire County (A team) player - 2018/19 and 2019/20 seasons.
Portsmouth & District Memorial Triples winner - 2019.
Portsmouth & District Fours Plate winner - 2019.
NEBC 2 wood singles champion - 2019.
NEBC 4 wood singles plate winner - 2019.
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour