Draw for the English Masters 2016

The draw has now been made for the 2016 English Masters. You can see the groups below, or watch as it happened in the video above. The full details of the groups can be found here.

Group 01
Seamus Whelan
Gethin Davies
Ross Mackin
Ken Kelly
Graham James
Catherine McCrossan
Group 02
Barry Prowse
Ben Pay
Robin Armstrong
Jim Tingle
Stephen Williams
Elliot James
Group 03
Paul Cairns
Chris Grocott
Sibe Laureys
Arron Steadman
Sue Young
Elin Harries
Group 04
Joshua Woods
Alan Thompson
Barry Whitburn
Jack Pye
Rosa Albrektsson
John Jeffery
Group 05
Lynn Dean
Ryan Steadman
Laura Hawksworth
Antony Bull
John Parnell
Sam Moore
Group 06
Christine Holland
David Woods
Sheila Wilson
Marc Lancaster
Bronagh Toleman
Ryan Abraham
Group 07
Tony Ealham
Robert Martin
Chris Mann
Angus Barnes
Adrian Tanner
Del Coates
Group 08
Roger Hammond
Dom Reed
Paddy McElvaney
Glenn Harvey
Ian Ford
Jorgen Karlsson
Group 09
Steve Buckett
Ricky Pyle
Jonathan Payne
Tom Clough
PJ McCrossan
Tommy Dahlgren
Group 10
Ray Young
Alistair Mahaffy
Chris Davies
Mitchell Young
Diane Bell
Richard Payne
Group 11
Dick Almen
Martin McNicholl
Richard Prowse
Jim Mannell
Dafydd Howell
Eric Pavey
Group 12
Alun Thomas
Frans Roberts
Arwel Morgan
John Manley
Stephen Wilson
Tony Main
Group 13
Steve Killington
Andrew Jones
Andy Thompson
Brian Baker
Malcolm Saunders
Robbie Roberts
Group 14
Jayne Smith
Paula Geens
Dennis Hinks
Stephen Gale
Tom Harris
Annelie Wikstrom
Group 15
George Tanner
William Nicholls
Chris Page
Nigel Reed
Gary Moore
Andy Howard
Group 16
Benny Bass
John Lax
James Bucknall
Craig Evans
Mike Wright
Nigel Charles
Group 17
David Lee
David Wilson
Steve Puttock
Petra Coyle
Bente Dahlgren
Philip Ladd
Group 18
Dave Summers
Francis Farmer
Alex Kley
Thomas Perris
Bent Nielsen
Mark Beattie
Group 19
Sam Harvey
Paul Pomeroy
PJ Gallagher
Martin Simcock
Shirley Parnell
Michelle Campbell
Group 20
Lee Webb
Ken Sleat
Joseph Beattie
Tony Bell
Jonas Hager
Lee Toleman
Group 21
Nick Evans
Christer Almen
Chris Coates
Chris Martin
James Smith
Dimitri Payne
Group 22
Suzanne Finlay
Chris Mcwhinnie
Richard Palmer
Gareth Stanway
Luke Haddon
James Trott
Group 23
Rebecca Smith
Joel Hager
Tom Brady
Paul Bax
Steven Jeffers
Pauline Beattie
Group 24
James Neal
Neil Davidson
Ryan Atkins
Mark Allen
Martin Harries
Alannah Howard

* Ryan Atkins replacing Danny Curl
** Benny Bass replacing Marcus Almen

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour