English Masters Draw

The draw for the English Masters has now been made, you can watch the draw above or see the groups below. For the full draw & schedule, please click here.

Group 01
Mitchell Young
Daniel Winmill
Paul Pomeroy
Dom Reed
Edward Dyer
Sam Harvey
Group 02
Graham James
Lisa Rees
David Wilson
Chris Willies
Alannah Howard
Reggie Collen
Group 03
Lee Lowery
Ivan Craig
Nigel Nicholls
Richard Payne
Craig Evans
Bent Nielsen
Group 04
David Glennerster
Matt Chapman
Micthell Harvey
Dave Summers
Bronagh Toleman
Saskia Schaft
Group 05
Don McNamara
Martin Simcock
John Manley
Joshua Woods
Jonathan Payne
Ollie Hipkiss
Group 06
Lawrence Moffat
Kev Siddle *
Bengt Johansson
Eric Pavey
John Lax
Chris Davies
Group 07
Darren Cookson
Ken Sleat
Steve Puttock
Vincent Dornan
Frans Roberts
Ray Young
Group 08
Jonas Hager
Malcolm Follis
Andrew Jones
Lee Toleman
Stephen Gale
Graham Wiggins
Group 09
Jorgen Karlsson
Sam Moore
Tony Kilgour
Bente Dahlgren
Dean Craig
Richard Prowse
Group 10
Paul Bax
Andrew Morrison
Tony Ealham
Sibe Laureys
Alan Thompson
Magnus Nordin
Group 11
Chris Mann
Royston Lewis
Brian Baker
Brab Hallowes
Diane Bell
Martyn Craig
Group 12
Philip Ladd
Richard Rose
Sara Johnston
Gary McNabb
Martyn Dubb
Stephen Wilson
Group 13
Paula Geens
Chris Page
Bridget Hallows
Michael Ivings
Steve Stanton
Neil Gribble
Group 14
Joseph Beattie
Dick Almen
Robert Ivings
Tommy Dahlgren
David Woods
Mark Beattie
Group 15
Jack Pye
Lars Hilton
Richard Ivings
Bernie Durcan
James Corns
Cecil Dillon
Group 16
Gethin Davies
Peter Rees
Jal Richardson
Tony Bell
Chris Mcwhinnie
Nigel Reed
Group 17
Tony Main
Elise Daniell
Jake Attrill ***
Aled Humphreys
Dennis Shorthouse
Andrew Jones
Group 18
Neil Davidson
Pauline Mannell
Victor Andersson
James Trott
Nick Evans
Marc Lancaster
Group 19
Lars Hansen
Allan Williams
Stephen Holdsworth
Adam Easthope
Sheila Wilson
Gary Moore
Group 20
Suzanne Finlay
Alun Thomas
Joel Hager
Jim Mannell
Ingvar Nelson
Steve Killington
Group 21
Dimitri Payne
Luke Lane
Jan Reinders
Rosa Albrektsson
Karl Hudson
Danny Curl
Group 22
Malcolm Saunders
Ryan Knight
Elliott James
Sue Young
Robert Martin
Catherine McCrossan
Group 23
Paul Cairns
Annelie Wikström
Andy Thompson
Peter Hore
Stephen Williams
Steve Durcan

* Kev Siddle replaces James Smith
** Stephen Holdsworth replaces Diarmuid McMahon
*** Jake Attrill replaces Richard Palmer

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour