Falcon Open Pairs 2021: draw published

The draw for the 2021 Falcon Bowls Open has now been made. You can see the draw below.

Group 01
James Trott + Lawrence Moffat
Barry McPhillips + Sandra Weston
Rob Wade + Greg Wade
Dave Pettitt + Paula Pettitt
David Chittock + Mark Chittock
Pauline Child + Eileen Smith-Allen
Paul Bates + Gary Brown
Thomas Coles + Michael Doorey
Group 02
Derek Coates + Chris Coates
Tony Wall + Dave Jelley
Nigel Reed + Dave Sifford
David Hacker + Thelma Hacker
Paul Cairnduff + Nigel Charles
Francis Farmer + Shane Magennis
Denise Kirby + Peter Whale
Joseph Peters + Dave Wilcox
Group 03
Mike Avery + Tony Main
John Pye + Bobby Addis
Carol Taylor + Robert Taylor
Ferdinand Frantzen + Jonas Häger
Christopher Hillier + Kyle Bainbridge
Alan High + Pat High
Martin Grange + Julie Grange
Saul Featherstone + Glenn Harvey
Group 04
Brenda Crowe + Adrian Akinson
Gary Sutton + Margaret Sutton
Phil Ramsden + Nicky Ramsden
Melvyn Barker + David Blundell
Dave Bignall + Lynn Bignall
Sylvia Poulter + Sarah Sarling
Chris Mann + Owen Cranston
Peter Roberts + Steven Roberts
Group 05
Bob Naylor + Pat Goodchild
Elliott James + George Main
Trevor Tymon + Alex Tymon
Robert Martin + Emily Thomas
Paddy McElvaney + Andy Ritchie
Ian Ford + Wendy Ford
Alan Cashmore-Thorley + Millie Coniam
Sean Quinn + Stephen O’Niell
Group 06
Mark Beattie + Gary Moore
Gethin Edwards + Rhys Evans
Jack Pye + Stephen McAlister
Danny Curl + Adam Bailey
Steve Puttock + Mike Wright
Billy Ray + Faye Ray
Millie Froud + Nigel Froud
Josie Charter + Maureen Bell
Group 07
Richard Williams + James Smith
Marty McNicholl + Gary McNabb
Replacement 2
Chris Hopkins + Richard Prowse
Barbara Johns + Keith Johns
Charlotte Rollings + Chris Page
Jason Mclean + Leah Durman
Tony Stevens + Mike Jones
Group 08
Alun James + Dorian Hudson
Daniel Griffiths + Jo Featherstone
Andrew Shorney + Lorraine Shorney
Melvin Simpson + Stuart Bell
John Pledger + Paul Mansfield
Ryan Knight + Stephen Holdsworth
Billy Chapman + Martin Nash
Ciaran Green + Andy Steele
Group 09
Richard Arran + Joseph Lewis
Emily Poulter + Josie Robinson
Graham Cockburn + Graeme George
Pauline Beattie + Joe Beattie
John Jeffery + Jason Martin
Martyn Dubb + Mark Hollis
Adam Rankin + Robbie Foster
Ben Pay + Alastair McCrea
Group 10
Phil Mills + Connie Coates
John Lax + Edward Sawbridge
John Thomson + Dale Thomson
Robert Arthur + Scottie Preece
Steve Buckett + Mitchell Young
Neil Davidson + Joel Hager
Chris Banfield + Susan Banfield
Lee Lewis + Emma Bevan
Group 11
Karl Hudson + Dan Winmill
Darren Brown + Mark Spalding
P.J Gallagher + David Bonner
Olav Jeremiassen + Anja Ehmke
Replacement 3
Dafydd Howell + Aled Edwards
Martin Harries + Andrew Jones
Jamie Wade + Jonathan East
Group 12
Replacement 1
Anthony Friel + Pauline Friel
Sue Pledger + Graham Jassy-Catton
Stephen Bainbridge + Kirsty Hatch
John Bleach + Honelyn Bleach
Gunnar Frantzen + Simon Pridham
Siwan James + Mari James
Tim Harwood + Matthew Harwood
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2022 Short Mat Players Tour