Date of Birth:
7 June 1983
Club:
St Marks Portadown
Nickname:
Pricey
Bowls:
Taylor Elite Size 5
Walk-On Music:
Nirvana - Smells Like Teen Spirit
Bowling Achievements:
Irish Champion of Champions:
Singles Winner x 2 / Runner Up x 1
Pairs Winner x 2
Triples Winner x 1 / Runner Up x 1
Rinks Winner x 1

Irish National Championships:
Singles Winner x 2 / Runner Up x 1
Pairs Winner x 1
Rinks Runner Up x 1

British Isles Championships:
Singles Winner x 2
Rinks Winner x 1

Worlds:
Singles Runner Up x 1
Singles 3rd Place x 1
Pairs 3rd Place x 1
Triples Winner x 1

Short Mat Players Tour:
International Open Triples Winner x 1
World Masters Singles Winner x 1
Irish Open Singles Winner x 2

Irish Club Championship:
Cookstown High Winners x 3 / Runners Up x 2

Irish Inter Zone:
Member of Mid Ulster Winning Team x 8

British Isles Top Team:
Member of Mid Ulster Winning Team x 6
(Missed 2 Series)

British Isles A Series Championships:
Runner Up Individual Rinks x 1
Winner Team Event x 1

British Isles Internationals:
Member of Irish Team 2003 to present.
Irish Team Winners x 10+

SMPT Awards

World Masters 2013
Irish Open 2016
Irish Open 2017
World Masters 2019
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour