Date of Birth:
5 May 1987
Club:
Burtonport
Nickname:
Too many to mention
Bowls:
Taylor Lignoid size 5 / Taylor ace size 4
Walk-On Music:
The Game, Motorhead
Bowling Achievements:
Inter Zone runners up '09, '11.
C.O.C Pairs runners up '09.
C.O.C Rinks runners up '12.
National Pairs runners up '10
National singles runner up '18
British Isles A series '11, '13, '18
Swedish Masters winner '16
World Masters plate winner '17, '18
World Cup winner '16, '17, '19

SMPT Awards

World Cup 2016
Swedish Masters 2017
World Cup 2017
World Cup 2019
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour