Date of Birth:
19 August 1996
Club:
Wymondham SMBC
Nickname:
Sparrow
Bowls:
Taylor Ace size 4 Half Pipe Grip
Walk-On Music:
Cheerleader- felix jaehn remix
Bowling Achievements:
English Masters Winner 2018
Team Taylor Player
3rd Place Norwegian Open 2018
2 x World Cup R/Up
3 x English World Cup Qualifier
World Masters Plate Winner 2015
England Squad 2014-15 season
Norfolk Premier Team
Norfolk County Triples Champion 2013/2014
Norfolk County Mixed Fours Champion 2013/2014
Norfolk U18 Champion 2013/2014
Norfolk County Pairs Champion 2012/2013
Norfolk Memorial Pairs Champion 2013
Norfolk U18 Champion 2012/2013
England U21s Squad 2013/14

SMPT Awards

English Masters 2018
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2017
World Fours Masters 2018
Norwegian Open 2018
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour