Date of Birth:
5 February 1992
Club:
Kingscliffe
Nickname:
Windy
Bowls:
taylor lignoid 3medium
Walk-On Music:
kevin rudolf - i made it
Bowling Achievements:
county singles champion aged 14. regular player of somerset premier team for about 8 years.
'A team' Nation triples winner 2014
Smpt Sweden 2014 plate semi finalist

SMPT Awards

World 2 Bowl Masters 2017
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour