Date of Birth:
6 June 1968
Club:
Short Mat Bowls Club - Herentals
Nickname:
( The ) Max
Bowls:
Thomas Taylor Ace Size 3
Walk-On Music:
Iron Maiden - Number of the Beast
Bowling Achievements:
World Championships Singles Champion 2018
TSR Welsh Grand Prix 2017 3 bowl Pairs Numerous Belgian Titles(except Pairs)
English Masters 2011
European Masters 2012
World Championships Triples 2nd place 2008 - Belgium
World Championships Singles 4th place 2006

SMPT Awards

English Masters 2011
European Masters 2012
WGP 3 Bowls Pairs 2017
WGP 2 Bowls Pairs 2018
Norwegian Open 2016
Swedish Masters 2017
UK Open 2018
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour