Date of Birth:
7 February 1987
Club:
Holmans
Nickname:
Peewee / Cornish Cream
Bowls:
Taylor Ace Size 3 - Speckled Blue
Walk-On Music:
Darude - Sandstorm
Bowling Achievements:
2016 World Pairs Champion.
9 Years in ESMBA England Squad.
National Fours Runner-Up 2013.
National Triples Runner-Up 2014.
National TLH Top Club Winner 2014.
British Isles team event runner up (premier & A teams)
25 x Cornwall County Championships.
15 Years in Cornwall County Team.
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour