Date of Birth:
30 October 1959
Club:
Newlyn Trinity
Nickname:
Gandalf
Bowls:
Aero Maxim
Walk-On Music:
N/A
Bowling Achievements:
British Isles team silver medal 2014
British Isles A team silver medal 2013
National Fours runner-up 2013
National Triples runner-up 2014
National Pairs runner-up 2019
3 x Cornwall 4w singles champion
6 x Cornwall 2w singles champion
11 other county titles

SMPT Awards

British Open 2018
Order of Merit 2018
World Cup 2018
English Masters 2018
UK Open 2019
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour