Date of Birth:
10 December 1963
Club:
Portsdown Shortmat bowls club
Nickname:
Fordo Poppins
Bowls:
Drakes Pride Professional size 4 heavy speckled red and black
Walk-On Music:
N/A
Bowling Achievements:
Having no natural ability but still beating those who think they do.
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour