Date of Birth:
6 April 1976
Club:
Musbury
Nickname:
Trott Man
Bowls:
Taylor Blaze size 5
Walk-On Music:
Enter Sandman - Metallica
Bowling Achievements:
National Singles Champion 2018
British Isles Singles Champion 2018
World Pairs Champion 2006
British Isles Team Winner 2011
A Team Pairs 2001
International Open Pairs 2013

SMPT World Open Fours 2015, 2018
ESMBA Fours 2018

Cyprus Pairs x2 2016
18 county titles (Devon and Somerset)

SMPT Awards

World Fours Masters 2015
World Fours Masters 2018
World Pairs Masters 2013
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2017
World Cup 2018
Norwegian Open 2018
World Pairs Masters 2018
Order of Merit 2017
UK Open 2017
Swedish Masters 2017
Order of Merit 2018
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour