Taylor Bowls World Pairs Masters Draw

The full schedule of play can be seen here.

Group 01

M Andersson & V Andersson
N Gribble & G Reeves
P Mills & S Pridham
M Harvey & L Lane

Group 02

K Williams & T Bright
P McElvaney & F Farmer
D Annets & S Crouch
M Tandy & S Follis

Group 03

C Evans & N Evans
P Roberts & L Smith
I Ford & M Hollis
M Wright & J Bucknall

Group 04

B Crawford & P Chard
A Thompson & M Sheen
J Jillings & J Mills
P Gough & H Thomas

Group 05

P Pomeroy & J Trott
M Saunders & R Rose
J Manley & M Simcock
A Beard & S Proctor

Group 06

G Stewart & K Peacock
R Gittoes & T Gittoes
E Sawbridge & P England
L Jacob & D Bonner

Group 07

C Green & J Glackin
R Cox & S Cox
S Stanton & A Thompson
A Kley & S Harvey

Group 08

P Bax & J Pye
S Puttock & S Buckett
D Butler & R Stallibrass
M Chittock & D Chittock

Group 09

B Baker & L Dean
T Clifford & T Clifford
F Roberts & G Roberts
P Hore & L Jolly

Group 10

J Beattie & P Beattie
S McDonald & P Walker
C Terry & G Roy
S Wilson & S Wilson

Group 11

J Skelding & S Thorneycroft
S Featherstone & Y Featherstone
G Culbert & M Trainor
D Money & J Money

Group 12

J Richardson & L Douglas
C Beale & G Stanway
L Moffat & P Rees
E Daniell & T Westlake

Group 13

M Ivings & J Smith
R Knight & O Hipkiss
A Dych & A Wright
J Broatch & S Hiddleston

Group 14

R Armstrong & C Page
M Clancy & L Clancy
L Webb & C Grocott
B Bass & T Perris

Group 15

P Seaman & K Lackford
R Moule & R Bourne
S Magennis & B Magennis
R Palmer & E Palmer

Group 16

J Fussey & K Fussey
E James & G Main
C Mcwhinnie & A Jones
R McNeil & R Lenza

Group 17

T Dahlgren & B Dahlgren
B Toleman & L Toleman
R Steadman & A Steadman
J Hager & J Hager

Group 18

S Parnell & J Parnell
G Wade & R Wade
J Tingle & D Grove
D Summers & A Summers

Group 19

D Shorthouse & R Kerr
D Coates & C Coates
D Kent & V Nemar
S Killington & P Fautley

Group 20

D Matthews & J Matthews
U Hällstrand & H Herne
M Allen & L Axtell
E Smith-Allen & P Child

Group 21

B Whitburn & B Whitburn
T Colclough & N Tideswell
P Mannell & J Mannell
R Ivings & T Tregillus

Group 22

E Pavey & C Pavey
I Hobson & J Shaw
W Ford & M Dubb
B Hallowes & B Hallowes

Group 23

T Ealham & P Goodchild
J Pitcher & C Strong
M Young & D Winmill
R Young & S Young

Group 24

G Harvey & V Dornan
A Thomas & R Pyle
G James & T Main
M Toleman & M Smith

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour