TSR Legal Welsh Grand Prix 2 Bowl Pairs: The Draw

The draw for the TSR Legal Welsh Grand Prix 2-Bowl Pairs has been made. The groups can be seen below and the for full details please visit here.

Group 01
Barrie Goodchild + Richard Williams
Tommy Dahgren + Bente Dahlgren
Ieuan Kingdom + Kieran Evans
Edward Sawbridge + Chris Williams
Group 02
Jemma Evans + Natalie Evans
James Trott + Paul Pomeroy
Kirsty Hatch + Andy Jones
Lars Hansen + Ulf Hällstrand
Group 03
Philip Ladd + Wyn Davies
Chris Coates + Derek Coates
Craig Evans + Luke Harwood
Tom Clough + Ryan Knight
Group 04
Alun Thomas + Ricky Pyle
Dsavid Alner + Karen Alner
Elin Davies + Iwan Davies
Craig Burgess + Phil Mills
Group 05
Brab Hallowes + Bridget Hallowes
Dimitri Payne + Jonathan Payne
Brenda Crowe + Josie Robinson
Trevor Brian + Daniel Wilson
Group 06
John Parnell + Shirley Parnell
Rebecca Cox + Shirley Cox
Arwel Morgan + Luke Haddon
Robin Armstrong + Andy Smith
Group 07
Tom Archer + Steve Collins
Don Mcnamara + Derek McCann
Adam Easthope + Richard Walker
Alan Spicer + Brian McGivern
Group 08
Stephen Wilson + Sheila Wilson
Dafydd Howell + Rhys Evans
Aled Edwards + Gethin Edwards
Stephen Williams + Christopher Willies
Group 09
Gareth Davies + Martyn Davies
Simon Lewis + Simon Lewis
Frans Roberts + Greta Roberts
Geraint Morgan + Lee Lewis
Group 10
James Gladstone + Jon Gladstone
Chris Mcwhinnie + Andrew Jones
Ryan Abraham + John Pye
Wendy Ford + Martin Dubb
Group 11
John Lax + Matty Worden
Peter Roberts + Liam Smith
Joel Hager & Jonas Hager
Allan Williams + Peter Rees
Group 12
Steve Stanton + Sam Harvey
Gary McNabb + Gerard Conroy
Steve Puttock + Mike Wright
Aaron Clare + Callum Beale
Group 13
Chris John + Allan Evans
Paul Baller + Dan Baller
Rob Evans + Andrew Evans
Osian Elias + Ffion Jones
Group 14
Saul Featherstone + Jo Lau
David Chittock + Mark Chittock
Glenn Harvey + Vincent Dornan
Richard Prowse + Darren Davies
Group 15
Mitchell Young + Sadie Young
John Matthews + Richard Arran
Martin Harries + Chris Martin
David Coghlin + Andrew Coghlin
Group 16
Anthony Poole + Robert Watson
Ryan Adair + John Adair
Ian Ford + Mark Hollis
Tom Harris + Sharyn Slattery
Group 17
John Jillings + John Mills
Ian Hobson + James Shaw
Kym Webb + Rajoo Nagiah
Malcolm Sheen + Andy Thompson
Group 18
Karl Hudson + Dan Winmill
Keith Lackford + Steve Proctor
Ross Dunkley + Philip Warr
Adam Smith + Paul Seaman
Group 19
Debs Matthews + Gavin Matthews
Steve Buckett + Colin Dickinson
Elliot James + George Main
Mark Allen + Bradley Randle
Group 20
Antonio Rinaldi + Erwin Vanlangenakker
Mydrim Barrett + Ellinor Jones
Karl Symmonds + Mark Thorpe
Yolanda Featherstone + Bill Crawford
Group 21
Susanne Lidholm + Christer Almen
Ray Young + Sue Young
Richard Palmer + Elin Palmer
Di Rundle + Dean Rundle
Group 22
Steve Killington + Paul Bax
Jack Shephard + Andre Bann
Dafydd Jones + Dylan Johnson
Nigel Reed + Dom Reed
Group 23
Lorraine Axtell + Graham James
RJ Woolsey + David Sinton
Nick Evans + Liz Jones
Andrew Evans + Mikey John

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour