TSR Legal Welsh Grand Prix 3 Bowl Pairs: The Draw

The draw for the TSR Legal Welsh Grand Prix 3-Bowl Pairs has now been made. You can see the groups below or to see the full draw please visit here.

Group 01
Dimitri Payne + Jonathan Payne
James Bucknall + Neil Bucknall
Ian Hobson + James Shaw
Anthony Poole + Robert Watson
Group 02
John Matthews + Richard Arran
Joel Hager + Jonas Hager
Barrie Goodchild + Richard Williams
Ryan Adair + John Adair
Group 03
Ian Ford + Mark Hollis
Arwel Morgan + Jack Shepard
David Alner + Karen Alner
Brenda Crowe + Josie Robinson
Group 04
John Parnell + Shirley Parnell
Chris Willies + Luke Haddon
Tom Harris + Stephen Williams
Ray Young + Sue Young
Group 05
Philip Ladd + Wyn Davies
John Lax + Matty Worden
Nigel Reed + Dom Reed
Gary McNabb + Gerard Conroy
Group 06
Steve Puttock + Mike Wright
Gethin Edwards + Aled Edwards
Chris Coates + Derek Coates
Rebecca Cox + Shirley Cox
Group 07
Karl Symmonds + Mark Thorpe
Andre Bann + Bridget Hallowes
Trevor Brian + Daniel Wilson
Alan Spicer + Brian McGivern
Group 08
Alan Berry + Hazel Berry
Mark Allen + Lorraine Axtell
Peter Roberts + Liam Smith
Geraint Morgan + Lee Lewis
Group 09
Dorian Hudson + Alun James
Dafydd Howell + Rhys Evans
Natalie Evans + Andrew Evans
Susanne Lidholm + Christer Almen
Group 10
Steve Proctor + Keith Lackford
Desmond Pengelly + Alan Holden
Mitchell Young + Sadie Young
Stephen Wilson + Sheila Wilson
Group 11
Steve Stanton + Sam Harvey
Steve Buckett + Colin Dickinson
Adam Smith + Paul Seaman
Aaron Clare + Callum Beale
Group 12
John Jillings + John Mills
Edward Sawbridge + Chris Williams
Ryan Abraham + John Pye
Pauline Mannell + Jim Mannell
Group 13
Gareth Davies + Martyn Davies
Karl Hudson + Dan Winmill
Frans Roberts + Greta Roberts
Kirsty Hatch + Andrew Jones
Group 14
Chris Mcwhinnie + Andrew Jones
David Chittock + Mark Chittock
Yolanda Featherstone + Bill Crawford
Don Mcnamara + Derek McCann
Group 15
Malcolm Sheen + Andy Thompson
Chris John + Mikey John
RJ Woolsey + David Sinton
Allan Evans + Andrew Evans
Group 16
Di Rundle + Dean Rundle
Wendy Ford + Martin Dubb
Richard Prowse + Darren Davies
Debs Matthews + Gavin Matthews
Group 17
Allan Williams + Peter Rees
Adam Easthope + Richard Walker
Glenn Harvey + Vincent Dornan
James Trott + Paul Pomeroy
Group 18
Elliott James + George Main
Simon Lewis + Sean Hughes
Lars Hansen + Ulf Hällstrand
Steve Killington + Paul Bax
Group 19
Thomas Perris + Steve Perris
Craig Burgess + Phil Mills
Tom Archer + Steve Collins
Ross Dunkley + Philip Warr
Group 20
Rory Gittoes + Ted Gittoes
Richard Palmer + Elin Palmer
James Gladstone + Jon Gladstone
Alun Thomas + Ricky Pyle
Group 21
Tom Clough + Ryan Knight
Saul Featherstone + Jo Lau
Craig Evans + Luke Harwood
Tommy Dahlgren + Bente Dahlgren
Group 22
Paul Baller + Dan Baller
Barry Whitburn + Bobbie Whitburn
Antonio Rinaldi + Erwin Vanlangenakker
Nick Evans + Liz Jones

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour