Henselite UK Open 2015 Draw

The draw for the 2015 UK Open sponsored by Henselite has been made, you can see the groups below or watch the draw above. For the full schedule of play, please click here.

Group 01
Hakan Herne
James Neal
David Arthurs
Neil Davidson
Nigel Reed
Glenn Harvey
Group 02
Robert Martin
Rosa Albrektsson
Louis Helsen
Andy Howard
William Nicholls
Dennis Shorthouse
Group 03
Stewart Minchew
Annelie Wikstrom
Dom Reed
Alan Thompson
Peter Roberts
Bent Nielsen
Group 04
James Trott
Adrian Tanner
Ann Males
Steve Puttock
Stephen Williams
Johnny Breadon
Group 05
Jack Pye
George Tanner
Julian Ellsmore
Paul Pomeroy
Ulf Hällstrand
James Smith **
Group 06
Philip Ladd
Jonathan Payne
Neil Gribble
Ricky Pyle
Dafydd Howell
Martin McNicholl
Group 07
Christopher Hillier
Chris Page
Mark Beattie
Chris Blackman
Craig Evans
Suzanne Steele
Group 08
Sam Harvey
Frans Roberts
Alun Thomas
Tommy Dahlgren
Dave Summers
Lee Toleman
Group 09
Ray Young
Ken Sleat
Esther De Groot
Saskia Schaft
Peter Gordon
Sue Young
Group 10
David Glennerster
Jayne Smith
Steven Roberts
Sam Moore
Bridget Hallowes
Sibe Laureys
Group 11
Rune Kløvtveit
Pauline Beattie
Suzanne Finlay
Alex Kley
Don McNamara
Richard Palmer
Group 12
Derek Coates
Lisa Douglas
Matt Chapman
Antonio Rinaldi
John Lax
John Parnell
Group 13
Vincent Dornan
Nigel Charles
Paul Walker
Andrew Cockcroft
Jan Reinders
Stephen Gale
Group 14
Bengt Johansson
Russell Stallibrass
Arron Steadman
Gary Moore
Lars Hansen
Michael Ivings
Group 15
Bente Dahlgren
Ryan Abraham
Jesse Godinho
Bronagh Toleman
Sheila Wilson
Jal Richardson
Group 16
Karl Hudson
PJ Gallagher
Chris Mcwhinnie
Lars-Rune Lauritzen
Eva Nelson
Joel Hager
Group 17
Lawrence Moffat
Ann-Katrin Kristiansen
Marc Lancaster
Kevin Males
Maggie Smith
Angus Barnes
Group 18
Aled Humphreys
Paula Geens
Bill Burn
Chris Mann
Dimitri Payne
Steven Durcan
Group 19
Richard Ivings
Stephen Wilson
Elin Harries
Martin Harries
Richard Kerr
Robert Chisholm *
Group 20
Dan Blackman
Mark Allen
Tom Brady
Richard Rose
Daniel Winmill
Esben Lund
Group 21
Brab Hallowes
Shirley Parnell
Edward Dyer
Peter Rees
Ryan Steadman
Joseph Beattie
Group 22
John Manley
Ingvar Nelson
Ann-Sofi Herne
Andreas Hahn
Martyn Dubb
Andrew Jones
Group 23
Lisa Rees
Eric Pavey
Sara Johnston
Chris Willies
Arwel Morgan
Gary McNabb
Group 24
Roger Hammond
Lars Hilton
Jorgen Karlsson
Andy Thompson
William Boggs ***
Dick Almen

* Robert Chisholm replaces Sean Trainor
** James Smith replaces Malcolm Saunders
*** William Boggs replaces Andrew Morrison

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour