Group A // Match 1 // Time: 11:30 am // Mats: 1-4
Ireland5.50.5Wales
Mark Beattie1010Sam Harvey
Andrew Morrison109Stephen Williams
Jal Richardson129Chris Davies
Joseph Beattie138Peter Rees
Overall4536Overall
Group A // Match 2 // Time: 12:30 pm // Mats: 5-8
Stephen Gale149Sam Harvey
Jayne Smith612Stephen Williams
Michael Collister126Chris Davies
Steven Durcan1111Peter Rees
Overall4338Overall
Group A // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 9-12
Mark Beattie119Stephen Gale
Andrew Morrison175Jayne Smith
Jal Richardson135Michael Collister
Joseph Beattie106Steven Durcan
Overall5125Overall

Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
1 Ireland 3 2 0 1 129:9930 13.5
2 Isle of Man 2 1 0 1 68:89-21 4.5
3 Wales 2 0 0 2 74:88-14 2.0
Group B // Match 1 // Time: 11:30 am // Mats: 5-8
Chris Mann1810Frans Roberts
Dom Reed163Saskia Schaft
Jack Pye125Esther De Groot
James Trott202Jan Reinders
Overall6620Overall
Group B // Match 2 // Time: 12:30 pm // Mats: 9-12
Frans Roberts612Lars-Rune Lauritzen
Saskia Schaft714Ann-Katrin Kristiansen
Esther De Groot137Rune Kløvtveit
Jan Reinders913Esben Lund
Overall3546Overall
Group B // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 1-4
Chris Mann1711Lars-Rune Lauritzen
Dom Reed223Ann-Katrin Kristiansen
Jack Pye261Rune Kløvtveit
James Trott219Esben Lund
Overall8624Overall

Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
1 England 3 3 0 0 206:70136 18.0
2 Norway 2 1 0 1 70:121-51 5.0
3 Netherlands 2 0 0 2 55:112-57 1.0
Group C // Match 1 // Time: 11:30 am // Mats: 9-12
Jonathan Payne154Antonio Rinaldi
Dimitri Payne144Lawrence Moffat
Sibe Laureys146Bent Nielsen
Louis Helsen117Andreas Hahn
Overall5421Overall
Group C // Match 2 // Time: 12:30 pm // Mats: 1-4
Antonio Rinaldi814Joel Hager
Lawrence Moffat1211Dick Almen
Bent Nielsen315Jorgen Karlsson
Andreas Hahn128Tommy Dahlgren
Overall3548Overall
Group C // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 5-8
Jonathan Payne119Joel Hager
Dimitri Payne813Dick Almen
Sibe Laureys105Jorgen Karlsson
Louis Helsen1713Tommy Dahlgren
Overall4640Overall

Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
1 Belgium 3 2 0 1 126:11511 11.0
2 Sweden 3 2 0 1 126:11412 9.0
3 Rest of the World 2 0 0 2 56:102-46 2.0

Final Matches

Final

Final 1 // Time: 20:00 // Mats: 5-8
England24Sweden
Chris Mann109Joel Hager
Dom Reed99Dick Almen
Jack Pye810Jorgen Karlsson
James Trott1111Tommy Dahlgren
Overall3839Overall

Third Place

Third Place 1 // Time: 20:00 // Mats: 2-5
BelgiumIreland
Jonathan PayneMark Beattie
Dimitri PayneAndrew Morrison
Sibe LaureysJal Richardson
Louis HelsenJoseph Beattie
Overall00Overall

Semi Final

Semi Final 1 // Time: 16:00 // Mats: 2-5
Ireland24Sweden
Mark Beattie515Joel Hager
Andrew Morrison511Dick Almen
Jal Richardson117Jorgen Karlsson
Joseph Beattie125Tommy Dahlgren
Overall3338Overall
Semi Final 2 // Time: 16:00 // Mats: 8-11
England60Belgium
Chris Mann145Jonathan Payne
Dom Reed147Dimitri Payne
Jack Pye166Sibe Laureys
James Trott108Louis Helsen
Overall5426Overall

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour