Group A // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 3 - 6
Stephen ProctorTone Bøe
James TrottLisa Frantzen
Jack PyeGunnar Frantzen
Paul SeamanJohn Ingar Larsen
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 7 - 10
Martin HarriesDimitri Payne
Andrew JonesJonathan Payne
Chris McwhinnieSibe Laureys
Dafydd HowellRaf Van Bouchaute
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 2 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 3 - 6
Stephen ProctorMartin Harries
James TrottAndrew Jones
Jack PyeChris Mcwhinnie
Paul SeamanDafydd Howell
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 2 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 7 - 10
Tone BøeDimitri Payne
Lisa FrantzenJonathan Payne
Gunnar FrantzenSibe Laureys
John Ingar LarsenRaf Van Bouchaute
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 3 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 3 - 6
Stephen ProctorDimitri Payne
James TrottJonathan Payne
Jack PyeSibe Laureys
Paul SeamanRaf Van Bouchaute
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 3 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 7 - 10
Martin HarriesTone Bøe
Andrew JonesLisa Frantzen
Chris McwhinnieGunnar Frantzen
Dafydd HowellJohn Ingar Larsen
OverallOverall
Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
0 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 England 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Wales 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Norway 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0

Group B // Match 1 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 3 - 6
Mark BeattieBent Nielsen
P.J GallagherRoger Hammond
Joseph BeattieJohn Pajak
Pauline BeattieAlan Sly
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 1 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 7 - 10
Stephen GaleChrister Nordin
Jayne SmithMagnus Nordin
Chris HollandJonas Häger
Seamus WhelanJorgen Karlsson
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 2 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 3 - 6
Mark BeattieStephen Gale
P.J GallagherJayne Smith
Joseph BeattieChris Holland
Pauline BeattieSeamus Whelan
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 2 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 7 - 10
Bent NielsenChrister Nordin
Roger HammondMagnus Nordin
John PajakJonas Häger
Alan SlyJorgen Karlsson
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 3 // Time: 5:15 pm // Mats: 3 - 6
Mark BeattieChrister Nordin
P.J GallagherMagnus Nordin
Joseph BeattieJonas Häger
Pauline BeattieJorgen Karlsson
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 3 // Time: 5:15 pm // Mats: 7 - 10
Bent NielsenStephen Gale
Roger HammondJayne Smith
John PajakChris Holland
Alan SlySeamus Whelan
OverallOverall
Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
0 Sweden 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Isle of Man 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Rest of the World 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0

Final Matches

Final

Final 1 // Time: 20:00 // Mats: Mats 5 - 8
Winner Semi Final 1Winner Semi Final 2
Overall00Overall

Third Place

Semi Final

Semi Final 1 // Time: 18:30 // Mats: Mats 1 - 4
Winner Group ARunner Up Group B
Overall00Overall
Semi Final 2 // Time: 18:30 // Mats: Mats 9 - 12
Winner Group BRunner Up Group A
Overall00Overall

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour