Group A // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 1-4
Nigel NichollsTone Bøe
Stephen ProctorLisa Kristin Frantzen
James TrottKjetil Grønseth
Dom ReedStephen Jack
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 5-8
Gary StewartJamie Stiles
Paul WalkerArwel Morgan
Robert LenzaDafydd Howell
Kevin PeacockMartin Harries
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 9-12
Jamie StilesFrans Roberts
Arwel MorganBent Nielsen
Dafydd HowellKevin Jones
Martin HarriesJohn Pajak
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 13-16
Tone BøeGary Stewart
Lisa Kristin FrantzenPaul Walker
Kjetil GrønsethRobert Lenza
Stephen JackKevin Peacock
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 1-4
Tone BøeJamie Stiles
Lisa Kristin FrantzenArwel Morgan
Kjetil GrønsethDafydd Howell
Stephen JackMartin Harries
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 5-8
Nigel NichollsFrans Roberts
Stephen ProctorBent Nielsen
James TrottKevin Jones
Dom ReedJohn Pajak
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 9-12
Nigel NichollsGary Stewart
Stephen ProctorPaul Walker
James TrottRobert Lenza
Dom ReedKevin Peacock
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 13-16
Tone BøeFrans Roberts
Lisa Kristin FrantzenBent Nielsen
Kjetil GrønsethKevin Jones
Stephen JackJohn Pajak
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 1-4
Gary StewartFrans Roberts
Paul WalkerBent Nielsen
Robert LenzaKevin Jones
Kevin PeacockJohn Pajak
OverallOverall
Group A // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 5-8
Nigel NichollsJamie Stiles
Stephen ProctorArwel Morgan
James TrottDafydd Howell
Dom ReedMartin Harries
OverallOverall
Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
0 England 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Wales 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Norway 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Rest of the World 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0

Group B // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 9-12
Joel HägerJonathan Payne
Jonas HägerDimitri Payne
Jörgen KarlssonSuzanne Steele
Christer NordinRaf Van Bouchaute
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 13-16
Stephen GaleGlenn Harvey
Christine HollandDon McNamara
Jayne SmithNigel Charles
Collin HollandGary McNabb
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 1-4
Glenn HarveyAli Akbar
Don McNamaraZohaib Shafqat
Nigel CharlesKhuram Shahzad
Gary McNabbGhulam Dastgeer
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 5-8
Jonathan PayneStephen Gale
Dimitri PayneChristine Holland
Suzanne SteeleJayne Smith
Raf Van BouchauteCollin Holland
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 9-12
Jonathan PayneGlenn Harvey
Dimitri PayneDon McNamara
Suzanne SteeleNigel Charles
Raf Van BouchauteGary McNabb
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 13-16
Joel HägerAli Akbar
Jonas HägerZohaib Shafqat
Jörgen KarlssonKhuram Shahzad
Christer NordinGhulam Dastgeer
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 1-4
Joel HägerStephen Gale
Jonas HägerChristine Holland
Jörgen KarlssonJayne Smith
Christer NordinCollin Holland
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 5-8
Jonathan PayneAli Akbar
Dimitri PayneZohaib Shafqat
Suzanne SteeleKhuram Shahzad
Raf Van BouchauteGhulam Dastgeer
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 13-16
Stephen GaleAli Akbar
Christine HollandZohaib Shafqat
Jayne SmithKhuram Shahzad
Collin HollandGhulam Dastgeer
OverallOverall
Group B // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 9-12
Joel HägerGlenn Harvey
Jonas HägerDon McNamara
Jörgen KarlssonNigel Charles
Christer NordinGary McNabb
OverallOverall
Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
0 Sweden 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Belgium 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 Isle of Man 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0
0 UAE 0 0 0 0 0:00 0.0

Final Matches

Final

Final 1 // Time: 20:00 // Mats: 7-10
Winner Semi Final 1Winner Semi Final 2
Overall00Overall

Third Place

Semi Final

Semi Final 1 // Time: 18:30 // Mats: 11-14
Winner Group ARunner Up Group B
Overall00Overall
Semi Final 2 // Time: 18:30 // Mats: 3-6
Winner Group BRunner Up Group A
Overall00Overall

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
©2018 Short Mat Players Tour