Group A // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 1-4
Nigel Nicholls96Tone Bøe
Stephen Proctor137Lisa Kristin Frantzen
James Trott114Kjetil Grønseth
Dom Reed810Stephen Jack
Overall4127Overall
Group A // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 5-8
Gary Stewart113Jamie Stiles
Paul Walker411Arwel Morgan
Robert Lenza411Dafydd Howell
Kevin Peacock59Martin Harries
Overall1444Overall
Group A // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 9-12
Jamie Stiles127Frans Roberts
Arwel Morgan127Bent Nielsen
Dafydd Howell147Kevin Jones
Martin Harries143John Pajak
Overall5224Overall
Group A // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 13-16
Tone Bøe118Gary Stewart
Lisa Kristin Frantzen117Paul Walker
Kjetil Grønseth710Robert Lenza
Stephen Jack910Kevin Peacock
Overall3835Overall
Group A // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 1-4
Tone Bøe68Jamie Stiles
Lisa Kristin Frantzen716Arwel Morgan
Kjetil Grønseth212Dafydd Howell
Stephen Jack413Martin Harries
Overall1949Overall
Group A // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 5-8
Nigel Nicholls105Frans Roberts
Stephen Proctor109Bent Nielsen
James Trott193Kevin Jones
Dom Reed128John Pajak
Overall5125Overall
Group A // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 9-12
Nigel Nicholls151Gary Stewart
Stephen Proctor414Paul Walker
James Trott142Robert Lenza
Dom Reed164Kevin Peacock
Overall4921Overall
Group A // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 13-16
Tone Bøe67Frans Roberts
Lisa Kristin Frantzen98Bent Nielsen
Kjetil Grønseth157Kevin Jones
Stephen Jack814John Pajak
Overall3836Overall
Group A // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 1-4
Gary Stewart613Frans Roberts
Paul Walker612Bent Nielsen
Robert Lenza84Kevin Jones
Kevin Peacock107John Pajak
Overall3036Overall
Group A // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 5-8
England4.51.5Wales
Nigel Nicholls88Jamie Stiles
Stephen Proctor1011Arwel Morgan
James Trott125Dafydd Howell
Dom Reed1210Martin Harries
Overall4234Overall
Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
1 England 6 5 0 1 262:19171 25.0
2 Wales 5 3 0 2 210:14268 20.5
3 Norway 4 2 0 2 122:161-39 9.0
4 Rest of the World 4 1 0 3 121:171-50 6.0
5 Scotland 4 0 0 4 100:167-67 5.0

Group B // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 9-12
Joel Häger128Jonathan Payne
Jonas Häger79Dimitri Payne
Jörgen Karlsson124Suzanne Steele
Christer Nordin79Raf Van Bouchaute
Overall3830Overall
Group B // Match 1 // Time: 1:00 pm // Mats: 13-16
Stephen Gale97Glenn Harvey
Christine Holland712Don McNamara
Jayne Smith215Nigel Charles
Collin Holland213Gary McNabb
Overall2047Overall
Group B // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 1-4
Glenn Harvey142Ali Akbar
Don McNamara205Zohaib Shafqat
Nigel Charles280Khuram Shahzad
Gary McNabb252Ghulam Dastgeer
Overall879Overall
Group B // Match 2 // Time: 1:45 pm // Mats: 5-8
Jonathan Payne73Stephen Gale
Dimitri Payne96Christine Holland
Suzanne Steele712Jayne Smith
Raf Van Bouchaute205Collin Holland
Overall4326Overall
Group B // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 9-12
Jonathan Payne109Glenn Harvey
Dimitri Payne512Don McNamara
Suzanne Steele610Nigel Charles
Raf Van Bouchaute220Gary McNabb
Overall2351Overall
Group B // Match 3 // Time: 2:30 pm // Mats: 13-16
Joel Häger152Ali Akbar
Jonas Häger172Zohaib Shafqat
Jörgen Karlsson222Khuram Shahzad
Christer Nordin95Ghulam Dastgeer
Overall6311Overall
Group B // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 1-4
Joel Häger136Stephen Gale
Jonas Häger136Christine Holland
Jörgen Karlsson85Jayne Smith
Christer Nordin127Collin Holland
Overall4624Overall
Group B // Match 4 // Time: 3:45 pm // Mats: 5-8
Jonathan Payne212Ali Akbar
Dimitri Payne212Zohaib Shafqat
Suzanne Steele154Khuram Shahzad
Raf Van Bouchaute106Ghulam Dastgeer
Overall6714Overall
Group B // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 13-16
Stephen Gale153Ali Akbar
Christine Holland92Zohaib Shafqat
Jayne Smith133Khuram Shahzad
Collin Holland135Ghulam Dastgeer
Overall5013Overall
Group B // Match 5 // Time: 4:30 pm // Mats: 9-12
Joel Häger104Glenn Harvey
Jonas Häger59Don McNamara
Jörgen Karlsson77Nigel Charles
Christer Nordin810Gary McNabb
Overall3030Overall
Pos   Team Pld W T L ShotsDiff Pts
1 Ireland 6 6 0 0 307:146161 30.0
2 Sweden 5 3 0 2 212:14171 20.5
3 Belgium 4 2 0 2 163:12934 14.0
4 Isle of Man 4 1 0 3 120:149-29 8.0
5 UAE 4 0 0 4 47:267-220 0.0

Final Matches

Final

Final 1 // Time: 20:00 // Mats: 7-10
England0.55.5Ireland
Nigel Nicholls410Glenn Harvey
Stephen Proctor916Don McNamara
James Trott1111Nigel Charles
Dom Reed912Gary McNabb
Overall3349Overall

Third Place

Third Place 1 // Time: 20:00 // Mats: 7-10
SwedenWales
Joel HägerJamie Stiles
Jonas HägerArwel Morgan
Jörgen KarlssonDafydd Howell
Christer NordinMartin Harries
Overall00Overall

Semi Final

Semi Final 1 // Time: 18:30 // Mats: 3-6
England42Sweden
Nigel Nicholls1011Joel Häger
Stephen Proctor177Jonas Häger
James Trott107Jörgen Karlsson
Dom Reed910Christer Nordin
Overall4635Overall
Semi Final 2 // Time: 18:30 // Mats: 11-14
Ireland51Wales
Glenn Harvey125Jamie Stiles
Don McNamara97Arwel Morgan
Nigel Charles812Dafydd Howell
Gary McNabb147Martin Harries
Overall4331Overall

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
©2018 Short Mat Players Tour