World Fours Masters & World Pairs Masters draws

The draws have been made for the World Fours Masters on the 5th December and World Pairs Masters on the 6th December at Bromsgrove Indoor Bowls Club.

World Fours Masters

The full schedule of play can before here.

Group 01
M.Smith, M.Toleman, J & S Parnell
M.Tandy, M.Harvey, L.Lowery & C.Willies
R & R Ivings, B.Bass & L.Axtell
C.Mcwhinnie, A.Jones, C.Davies & C.Evans
Group 02
B & B Whitburn, K & G Honeybun
T.Westlake, L.Jolly, E.Daniel & P.Hore
G Stanway, C Beale, N Tideswell & B Render
R.Young, S.Young, B.Hallowes & B.Hallowes
Group 03
J & J Hager, J & D Payne
R.Atkins, E.Vosterman, A.Burbridge & S.Jones
R.Rose, T & T Clifford, M Saunders
L.Moffat, L, P & E Rees
Group 04
C.Burgess, M.Young, D & C Coates
N Gribble, R Kerr, D Shorthouse & G Reeves
R.Knight, O.Hipkiss, S.Holdsworth & J.Atrill
T.Main, M.Avery, G & E James
Group 05
V.Dornan, J.Pye, C.Mann & N.Davidson
E & C.Pavey, M.Allen & A.Thompson
T & S.Cushnahan, J.Cushnahan, F.Cunningham
T. Clough, C. Martin, M. Harries & A Morgan
Group 06
J.Smith, M.Ivings, P.Pomeroy & J.Trott
R.Martin, S.Harvey, A.Kley & D.Redfern
M.Simcock, J.Manley, L & B Toleman
J.Newell, S.O’Neill, P.Canning & R.Beattie
Group 07
D & C Howell, R.Evans & W.Davies
P & A Fautley, S Killington & P Bax
J.Broatch, S.Hiddleston, S.MacDonald & P.Walker
P.Mannell, L.Dean, B.Baker & J.Mannell
Group 08
R.Payne, S.Felton, T.Gilgour & M.Bourne
A.Thompson, D.Glennerster, K.Sleat & S.Wilson
L Douglas, G Culbert, J Richardson & M Trainor
K.Siddle, D.Cookson, R.Lewis & A.Jones

World Pairs Masters

The full schedule of play can before here.

Group 01
B Whitburn / B Whitburn
K Hudson / E Dyer
B Render / C Beale
C Mcwhinnie / E Gittins
Group 02
D Coates / C Coates
J Hager / J Hager
M Smith / M Toleman
E Gittoes / R Gittoes
Group 03
A Humphreys / N Evans
M Reid / F Cunningham
J Broatch / P Walker
E Pavey / A Thompson
Group 04
R Young / S Young
M Tandy / C Willies
J Cushnahan / T Cushnahan
R Lewis / A Jones
Group 05
A.Newell / M.Edwards
J Parnell / S Parnell
C Howell / R Evans
D Payne / J Payne
Group 06
S Wilson / S Wilson
B Toleman / L Toleman
R Steadman / A Steadman
R Stallibrass / D Butler
Group 07
J Smith / M Ivings
M Saunders / R Rose
D Shorthouse / R Kerr
S O’Neill / J Newell
Group 08
M Young / D Winmill
K Siddle / D Cookson
R Beattie / Paul Canning
T.Main / M.Avery
Group 09
G Page / S Pridham
J Jillings / J Kellet
L Douglas / J Richardson
S Holdsworth / J Attrill
Group 10
D Howell / W Davies
M Allen / C Pavey
A Thomas / R Pyle
G.James / E.James
Group 11
R Knight / O Hipkiss
T Westlake / P Hore
R Ivings / R Ivings
C Davies / C Evans
Group 12
L Jolly / E Daniel
L Axtell / B Bass
M Simcock / J Manley
S Harvey / A Kley
Group 13
P Pomeroy / J Trott
N Gribble / G Reeves
K Sleat / G Harvey
P Mannell / J Mannell
Group 14
P.Rees / L.Moffat
D Summers / A Summers
B Baker / L Dean
N Davidson / V Dornan
Group 15
S Hiddleston / S MacDonald
B Hallowes / B Hallowes
J Skelding / M Weaver
G Culbert / M Trainor
Group 16
A Thompson / D Glennerster
L Lowery / M Harvey
G Stanway / N Tideswell
K Honeybun / G Honeybun

Official Sponsors

Taylor Bowls
Bowls Trader
TSR Legal Recruitment
Drakes Pride
Techniheat Plant Services
Constantinou Bros Hotels
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
©2017 Short Mat Players Tour