The draw has now been made for the 2016 English Masters. You can see the groups below, or watch as it happened in the video above. The full details of the groups can be found here.
Group 01 |
---|
Seamus Whelan |
Gethin Davies |
Ross Mackin |
Ken Kelly |
Graham James |
Catherine McCrossan |
Group 02 |
---|
Barry Prowse |
Ben Pay |
Robin Armstrong |
Jim Tingle |
Stephen Williams |
Elliot James |
Group 03 |
---|
Paul Cairns |
Chris Grocott |
Sibe Laureys |
Arron Steadman |
Sue Young |
Elin Harries |
Group 04 |
---|
Joshua Woods |
Alan Thompson |
Barry Whitburn |
Jack Pye |
Rosa Albrektsson |
John Jeffery |
Group 05 |
---|
Lynn Dean |
Ryan Steadman |
Laura Hawksworth |
Antony Bull |
John Parnell |
Sam Moore |
Group 06 |
---|
Christine Holland |
David Woods |
Sheila Wilson |
Marc Lancaster |
Bronagh Toleman |
Ryan Abraham |
Group 07 |
---|
Tony Ealham |
Robert Martin |
Chris Mann |
Angus Barnes |
Adrian Tanner |
Del Coates |
Group 08 |
---|
Roger Hammond |
Dom Reed |
Paddy McElvaney |
Glenn Harvey |
Ian Ford |
Jorgen Karlsson |
Group 09 |
---|
Steve Buckett |
Ricky Pyle |
Jonathan Payne |
Tom Clough |
PJ McCrossan |
Tommy Dahlgren |
Group 10 |
---|
Ray Young |
Alistair Mahaffy |
Chris Davies |
Mitchell Young |
Diane Bell |
Richard Payne |
Group 11 |
---|
Dick Almen |
Martin McNicholl |
Richard Prowse |
Jim Mannell |
Dafydd Howell |
Eric Pavey |
Group 12 |
---|
Alun Thomas |
Frans Roberts |
Arwel Morgan |
John Manley |
Stephen Wilson |
Tony Main |
Group 13 |
---|
Steve Killington |
Andrew Jones |
Andy Thompson |
Brian Baker |
Malcolm Saunders |
Robbie Roberts |
Group 14 |
---|
Jayne Smith |
Paula Geens |
Dennis Hinks |
Stephen Gale |
Tom Harris |
Annelie Wikstrom |
Group 15 |
---|
George Tanner |
William Nicholls |
Chris Page |
Nigel Reed |
Gary Moore |
Andy Howard |
Group 16 |
---|
Benny Bass |
John Lax |
James Bucknall |
Craig Evans |
Mike Wright |
Nigel Charles |
Group 17 |
---|
David Lee |
David Wilson |
Steve Puttock |
Petra Coyle |
Bente Dahlgren |
Philip Ladd |
Group 18 |
---|
Dave Summers |
Francis Farmer |
Alex Kley |
Thomas Perris |
Bent Nielsen |
Mark Beattie |
Group 19 |
---|
Sam Harvey |
Paul Pomeroy |
PJ Gallagher |
Martin Simcock |
Shirley Parnell |
Michelle Campbell |
Group 20 |
---|
Lee Webb |
Ken Sleat |
Joseph Beattie |
Tony Bell |
Jonas Hager |
Lee Toleman |
Group 21 |
---|
Nick Evans |
Christer Almen |
Chris Coates |
Chris Martin |
James Smith |
Dimitri Payne |
Group 22 |
---|
Suzanne Finlay |
Chris Mcwhinnie |
Richard Palmer |
Gareth Stanway |
Luke Haddon |
James Trott |
Group 23 |
---|
Rebecca Smith |
Joel Hager |
Tom Brady |
Paul Bax |
Steven Jeffers |
Pauline Beattie |
Group 24 |
---|
James Neal |
Neil Davidson |
Ryan Atkins |
Mark Allen |
Martin Harries |
Alannah Howard |
* Ryan Atkins replacing Danny Curl
** Benny Bass replacing Marcus Almen