Date of Birth:
22 March 1979
Club:
Old Stratford Magpies
Nickname:
Octopus 🐙
Bowls:
Taylor International
Walk-On Music:
Song 2 - Blur
Bowling Achievements:
Two national titles Triples 2006 and Four 2014. Two British Isles Titles Fours in 2007and 2014 and one World title 2008.
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour