Date of Birth:
15 March 1948
Club:
Borgholm Bowls
Nickname:
Nelson
Bowls:
Taylor Ace Size 4
Walk-On Music:
In the ghetto - Elvis Presley
Bowling Achievements:
World Cup Runner Up 2016
National Champion Pairs 2018
Nordic Champion Triples 2018, 2019
Participated at World Championship 2018

SMPT Awards

World Cup 2016
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour