Date of Birth:
1 July 1989
Club:
Pontargothi Short Mat Bowls Club
Nickname:
Geth
Bowls:
Taylor Ace 3H / Taylor Lignoid 3H
Walk-On Music:
N/A
Bowling Achievements:
Welsh A Team British Isles Championship 2014, 2017, 2018, 2019

SMPT Taylor Bowls World Fours Masters Champion 2017
SMPT Taylor Bowls World Pairs Masters Plate Winner 2018

County Triples Champion 2016/17
County Random Pairs Champion 2016/17

SMPT Awards

World Fours Masters 2017
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour