Date of Birth:
19 February 1948
Club:
Hazel Grove A
Nickname:
Mikey
Bowls:
Taylor Ace
Walk-On Music:
Theme from Gladiator
Bowling Achievements:
2 x Stockport Metro Singles Winner
4 x Stockport Metro Pairs Winner
7 x Stockport Metro Triples Winner
Stockport Metro Singles,Doubles & Triples Champion 2016
North of England Pairs and Triples Champion 2017
North of England Triples Champion 2019
North of England fours champion 2018 and 2019
Esmba English national pairs champion 2018
Runner up in 2018 British Isle Championship to Wales (pairs)
Official Sponsors
Bowls Trader
Drakes Pride
Taylor Bowls
Power Porsgrunn
Bowls is Bowls
Techniheat Plant Services
Drumlin Lane Self Catering
TSR Legal Recruitment
©2020 Short Mat Players Tour